PROGRAM · DETAIL

Four Stages.
One Engineering Language.

BiTurbo conversions for Audi R8 V10+ 4S and Lamborghini Huracán. Four defined stages — from 800 HP to beyond 1400. Every stage: fully calibrated, dyno-validated, signed.

Audi R8 V10+ 4S
V10 · 5.2L NA · MID · AWD
2015–2024 · GEN II
Audi R8 V10 Typ 42
V10 · 5.2L NA · MID · AWD
2009–2015 · GEN I · PREDECESSOR
Lamborghini Huracán
V10 · 5.2L NA · MID · AWD
2014–2024 · LP610 / LP640
OEM BASELINE · R8 V10+ 4S 620 PS · 580 NM · 0–100 in 3.2 s · V_MAX 330 KM/H
STAGE COMPARISON · OEM vs. PROGRAM
OEMSTOCK
ITL 800
IITL 1000
IIITL 1250
IVTL 1400+
POWER
620 PS
~ 800 PS
~ 1000 PS
~ 1250 PS
1400+ PS
TORQUE
580 NM
~ 750 NM
~ 950 NM
~ 1150 NM
1300+ NM
0 – 100 KM/H
3.2 S
~ 2.7 S
~ 2.4 S
~ 2.2 S
< 2.0 S
V_MAX
330 KM/H
350+ KM/H
370+ KM/H
390+ KM/H
400+ KM/H
VS. OEM
+ 29 %
+ 61 %
+ 102 %
+ 126 %
USE CASE
Serie
Daily +
Weekend
Track-Ready
Hypercar
TIMELINE
3–4 MO
4–5 MO
5–6 MO
6–7 MO
PRICE
ON REQUEST
ON REQUEST
ON REQUEST
ON REQUEST
STAGE DETAIL · BEISPIEL STAGE III
III
TL 1250
~1250 PS
+ 102 % VS. OEM
Track-Ready.
RACE-DNA · ROAD LEGAL

Stage III ist die Schwelle, where the platform transforms from a fast street car to a track tool. Heavier torque uptake, stable cooling, optimierte Kraftstoffversorgung — calibrated for sustained operation beyond 1200 PS.

01BiTurbo Conversion
02Charge-Air System
03Exhaust System
04Fuel System · Stage III Upgrade
05Software Calibration
06Transmission Preparation
07Dodson Billet Clutch
08Dyno Validation · Track Testing
STAGE III ANFRAGEN → 5–6 MONATE · ON REQUEST
↑ STAGE I · II · IV FOLGEN DEMSELBEN PATTERN MIT EIGENEN KOMPONENTEN-SETS
FAQ
Are the stages street-legal?
+
Stages I and II are generally type-approval eligible. Stage III primarily track-oriented (Type-approval project-dependent). Stage IV exclusively for race tracks and closed venues. Details are clarified during consultation.
What kind of warranty is provided?
+
On all components installed by Moneikos and the engineering work, we provide a warranty. Umfang und Laufzeit werden im Engineering-Proposal individuell festgelegt — depending on stage and intended use.
What fuel is required?
+
Stage I und II laufen auf Super Plus (98 ROZ). Stages III and IV require at least 100 ROZ Race-Fuel oder Methanol-Beimischung — project-dependent. Genaue Spezifikation Teil der Consultationsphase.
Wie sind Service-Intervalle?
+
Empfohlenes Service-Intervall ist alle 5.000–10.000 km bzw. once per year, depending on stage and usage. Bei Track-Einsatz nach jeder Saison. Service can be performed at Moneikos or qualified partner workshops.
Can I upgrade to a higher stage later?
+
Ja. Upgrade-Pfad ist von Anfang an mitgedacht. Stage I → II → III ist meist additiv, the jump to Stage IV requires larger transmission modifications. Upgrade-Konditionen werden bei der Erstberatung transparent kommuniziert.

Bereit, deine Plattform auf Program-Niveau zu bringen?

PROJEKT KONFIGURIEREN →
CALL INQUIRY →